Apricot kernel benefits shows its effect with correct use. Properly used apricot kernel meets the needs of vitamins B17, A, D, K and E and is especially good for winter diseases. Incorrect use causes some damage, so the correct use of apricot kernel is very important.. Apricot Kernel Oil
The use of is usually done as skin care. Apricot kernel oil is a natural oil and there is no need to make any mixture while applying. It is very beneficial to apply a very small amount of apricot oil on the skin as a light massage.
Apricot Kernel Oil Usage
- Used as a moisturizer to moisturize the skin. Its use as a moisturizer is made by applying only apricot seed oil.
- Used in the treatment of acne. It should be applied together with tea tree oil and lavender oil to be more effective in acne treatments.
- Apricot kernel oil eyelash and used for custody care. It is possible to see the positive effect of apricot oil by applying light massages to the under eye area with the tip of the parka. Apricot seed oil has very positive effects on eyebrows and eyelashes.
- It softens the skin and removes the dryness of the hands while whitening.
- Apricot seed oil, which has many positive effects on the skin, supports many problems such as postpartum cracks and heel cracks on the skin.
Making Face Mask With Apricot Oil
Apricot seed oil face mask application, which penetrates the skin and repairs damaged skin cells, is performed as follows:
- 1 teaspoon of apricot kernel oil
- 1 teaspoon of honey
- 1 tablespoon of clay
- 1 teaspoon of juniper oil
- All the ingredients are mixed thoroughly and a mask is applied to the face once a week, waiting for 20 minutes.
Easily available from many sales points apricot oil price varies according to the companies selling and the decision depends on your preferences.